Drew Gooden

Fullname: Andrew Melvin Gooden
Nickname: The Truth
Position:F
Height:6' 10''
Weight:242
Born:9/24/1981
High School: El Cerrito, Oakland, California
College:Kansas, 2003
Drafted:2002, 1st round (4th overall) by the Memphis Grizzlies
Attained:Acquired from the Orlando Magic along with Steven Hunter and Anderson Varejao in exchange for Tony Battie and two future second-round picks on July 23, 2004.
Number: 90
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals