Walt Frazier

Fullname: Walter Frazier
Nickname: Clyde
Position:G
Height:6' 4''
Weight:200
Born:3/29/1945, in Atlanta, GA, USA
High School: David T. Howard, in Atlanta, GA
College:Southern Illinois
Drafted:1967, 1st round (5th overall) by the New York Knicks
Attained:Acquired from New York as compensation for the anticipated signing of veteran free agent Jim Cleamons on October 7, 1977.
Notes:One of the NBA's 50th Anniversary Top 50 All-Time Players in 1996 NBA Hall of Fame Class of 1997 2 time NBA Champion (Knicks 1970 & 1973) His #10 jersey was retired by the New York Knicks on December 15, 1979
Numbers: 11, 10
Per GameSeason Totals