Brad Daugherty

Fullname: Bradley Lee Daugherty
Nickname: Big Dukie, Hooch
Position:C
Height:7' 0''
Weight:245
Born:10/19/1965, in Black Mountain, NC, USA
High School: Charles D. Owen, in Swannanoa, NC
College:North Carolina 1986
Drafted:1986, 1st round (1st overall)
Attained:Drafted by the Cavaliers with the first overall pick of the 1986 NBA draft
Number: 43
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff TotalsAll-Star AvgsAll-Star Totals