Austin Carr

Fullname: Austin George Carr
Nickname: AC, Mr. Cavalier
Position:G
Height:6' 4''
Weight:200
Born:3/10/1948, in Washington, DC, USA
High School: Mackin, in Washington, DC
College:Notre Dame University (1971)
Drafted:Selected by the Cleveland Cavaliers with the 1st overall pick of the 1971 Draft
Numbers: 22, 34
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff TotalsAll-Star AvgsAll-Star Totals