Michael Cage

Fullname: Michael Jerome Cage
Nickname: Shaft
Position:C
Height:6' 9''
Weight:248
Born:1/28/1962, in West Memphis, AR, USA
High School: West Memphis, in West Memphis, AR
College:San Diego State University (1984)
Drafted:Selected 14th overall by the Los Angeles Clippers in the 1st round of teh 1984 NBA draft
Attained:Signed as a free agent on August 3rd, 1984
Number: 44
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals