Luol Deng

Nickname: The Man from Sudan
Position:F
Height:6' 9''
Weight:220
Born:April 16, 1985 in Wau, Sudan
High School: Blair Academy in Blairstown, New Jersey
College:Duke 2007
Drafted:Phoenix Suns, 1st round, 2004 NBA Draft
Attained:Acquired from the Chicago Bulls in exchange for center Andrew Bynum, three future draft picks and the right to swap 2015 first round picks with the Cavs (1-14 protected)
Number: 9
Per GameSeason Totals