Tierre Brown

Fullname: Tierre Brown
Nickname: Air Tierre
Position:G
Height:6' 2''
Weight:189
Born:6/3/1979, in Iowa, LA, USA
High School: Iowa, in Iowa, LA
College:McNeese State 2001
Drafted:Undrafted
Attained:Signed to a 10-day contract on March 3rd, 2003. Signed for the remainder of the season on March 24th, 2003.
Number: 3
Per GameSeason Totals