Baron Davis

Fullname: Baron Walter Louis Davis
Nickname: B-Diddy, The Beard
Position:G
Height:6' 3''
Weight:215
Born:April 13, 1979 in Los Angeles, California
High School: Crossroads in Santa Monica, California '97
College:UCLA '01
Drafted:1st round (3rd overall) by the Charlotte Hornets in the 1999 NBA Draft
Attained:Acquired on Feb 24th, 2011 along with an unconditional 1st round pick from the Los Angeles Clippers in exchange for Mo Williams and Jamario Moon
Number: 85
Per GameSeason Totals