Christian Eyenga

Nickname: Kid Congo, Skyenga
Position:G
Height:6' 6''
Weight:210
Born:June 22, 1989 Kinshasa, Democratic Republic of the Congo
High School: N/A
College:N/A
Drafted:Drafted by the Cleveland Cavaliers in the first round, 30th overall, in the 2009 draft
Attained:Signed to a contract on July 23rd, 2010
Notes:Played in Spain in the 2009-10 season to develop his skills. He averaged 3.9 points and 2.0 rebounds in 29 games for DKV Joventut Badalon
Number: 8
Per GameSeason Totals