Leon Powe

Fullname: Leon Powe Jr.
Nickname: POWESMASH!
Position:F
Height:6' 8''
Weight:240
Born:January 22, 1984 in Berkeley, California
High School: Oakland Technical in Oakland, California
College:University of California '07
Drafted:Drafted by the Denver Nuggets in the 2nd round (19th pick, 49th overall) of the 2006 NBA draft.
Attained:Signed to a 2 year deal on August 12, 2009
Notes:As a youth played with LeBron James on several AAU teams.
Number: 44
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals