Sebastian Telfair

Fullname: Sebastian Telfair
Nickname: Bassy
Position:G
Height:6'0''
Weight:165
Born:June 9, 1985 in Brooklyn, New York
High School: Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn, New York
College:N/A
Drafted:Drafted by the Portland Trail Blazers in the 1st round (13th pick, 13th overall) of the 2004 NBA draft.
Attained:Traded as part of a 3 team trade in which the Wizards recieved Zydrunas Ilgauskas and the Cavaliers 2010 first-round pick and Al Thornton from the Los Angeles Clippers. The Wizards also sent Drew Gooden to the Clippers and the Cavaliers also received forward Antawn Jamison from the Wizards.
Number: 3
Per GameSeason Totals