Shaquille O'Neal

Fullname: Shaquille Rashaun O'Neal
Nickname: Shaq, Shaq Diesel, Shaq Fu, The Big Aristotle, Superman, The Big Cactus, The Big Shaqtus, The Big Galactus, Wilt Chamberneezy, The Big Baryshnikov, The Witness Protection Program
Position:C
Height:7' 1''
Weight:330
Born:March 6, 1972 in Newark, NJ, USA
High School: Cole High School in San Antonio, TX 1989
College:Louisiana State University 1993
Drafted:Drafted #1 overall by the Orlando Magic in the 1992 Draft
Attained:On June 25, 2009, O'Neal was aquired by the Cleveland Cavaliers for Sasha Pavlovic, Ben Wallace, $500,000 and Cleveland's 2010 2nd round draft pick
Notes:4-Time NBA Champion
2000 NBA MVP
199293 NBA Rookie of the Year
3-Time NBA Finals MVP
2-Time NBA Scoring Champion
3-Time All-Star MVP
15-Time All-Star
1994 FIBA World Championship MVP
NBA All-Time Top 50 Player
Number: 33
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals