Jawad Williams

Fullname: Jawad Hason Williams
Nickname: HotWad
Position:F
Height:6' 9''
Weight:220
Born:February 19, 1983 in Cleveland, Ohio
High School: St. Edward's High School in Lakewood, Ohio '01
College:University of North Carolina '05
Drafted:Undrafted
Attained:Signed as a free agent by the Cleveland Cavaliers on Oct 24, 2008 Re-Signed a 1 year deal for $1m on Sept 21, 2010
Notes:Never smiles
Number: 31
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals