Darnell Jackson

Nickname: D-Block
Position:F
Height:6' 8''
Weight:150
Born:November 7, 1985 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
High School: Midwest City HS
College:Kansas '08
Attained:The Cavaliers acquired the rights to Jackson during the 2008 NBA Draft from the Miami Heat in exchange for the lower of the Cavaliers two second round picks in the 2009 NBA Draft
Number: 00
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals