Delonte West

Nickname: Redz, Brotha Red, The Shy Guy with the Light Eyes
Position:G
Height:6' 4''
Weight:180
Born:July 26, 1983 in Washington D.C.
High School: Eleanor Roosevelt in Greenbelt, Maryland
College:Saint Joseph's University '05
Drafted:Drafted by the Boston Celtics in the 1st round (24th pick, 24th overall) of the 2004 NBA draft.
Attained:On February 21st, 2008, The Cleveland Cavaliers acquired forward/center Ben Wallace and forward/center Joe Smith from the Chicago Bulls and guard/forward Wally Szczerbiak and guard Delonte West from the Seattle SuperSonics, In exchange, the Cavaliers sent Larry Hughes, Drew Gooden, Cedric Simmons and Shannon Brown to the Bulls and Ira Newble and Donyell Marshall to the Sonics. In addition, Cleveland acquired Chicago’s 2009 second round pick and Seattle acquired Adrian Griffin from the Bulls
Number: 13
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals