Wally Szczerbiak

Fullname: Walter Robert Szczerbiak
Nickname: Wally World
Position:F
Height:6' 7''
Weight:245
Born:March 5, 1977 in Madrid, Spain
High School: Cold Spring Harbor in Cold Spring Harbor, New York
College:Miami University (FL) '99
Drafted:Drafted by the Minnesota Timberwolves in the 1st round (6th pick, 6th overall) of the 1999 NBA draft.
Attained:On February 21st, 2008, The Cleveland Cavaliers acquired forward/center Ben Wallace and forward/center Joe Smith from the Chicago Bulls and guard/forward Wally Szczerbiak and guard Delonte West from the Seattle SuperSonics, In exchange, the Cavaliers sent Larry Hughes, Drew Gooden, Cedric Simmons and Shannon Brown to the Bulls and Ira Newble and Donyell Marshall to the Sonics. In addition, Cleveland acquired Chicago’s 2009 second round pick and Seattle acquired Adrian Griffin from the Bulls
Number: 10
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals