Ben Wallace

Fullname: Benjamin Wallace
Nickname: Big Ben
Position:C/F
Height:6' 9''
Weight:240
Born:September 10, 1974 in White Hall, Alabama
High School: Central in Central, Alabama
College:Cuyahoga Community College '94, Virginia Union University '96
Drafted:Undrafted
Attained:On February 21st, 2008, The Cleveland Cavaliers acquired forward/center Ben Wallace and forward/center Joe Smith from the Chicago Bulls and guard/forward Wally Szczerbiak and guard Delonte West from the Seattle SuperSonics, In exchange, the Cavaliers sent Larry Hughes, Drew Gooden, Cedric Simmons and Shannon Brown to the Bulls and Ira Newble and Donyell Marshall to the Sonics. In addition, Cleveland acquired Chicago’s 2009 second round pick and Seattle acquired Adrian Griffin from the Bulls
Number: 4
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals