Scot Pollard

Nickname: The Butcher
Position:F/C
Height:6' 11''
Weight:265
Born:February 12, 1975 in Torrey Pines, Sant Diego California
High School: Kamiakin High School in Kennewick, Washington
College:University of Kansas, 1996
Drafted:19th Pick of the 1st round of the 1997 Draft by the Detroit Pistons
Attained:Signed to a free agent contract on August 18, 2006
Number: 31
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals