Daniel ''Boobie'' Gibson

Fullname: Daniel Hiram Gibson
Nickname: Booby, Boobie
Position:G
Height:6' 2''
Weight:190
Born:February 27, 1986 (Houston, TX)
High School: Jones HS (Houston, TX)
College:Texas '08
Drafted:42nd pick (2nd round) of the 2006 NBA draft by the Cleveland Cavaliers
Attained:Selected by the Cavaliers with the 42nd pick (2nd round) of the 2006 NBA draft
Number: 1
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals