Ronald Murray

Nickname: Flip
Position:G
Height:6' 3''
Weight:197
Born:July 29th, 1979, in Philadelphia, PA, USA
High School: Strawberry Mansion, in Philadelphia, PA
College:Shaw University (NC) '02, Meridian (Miss) CC, Philadelphia CC
Drafted:2nd Round by Milwaukee (42nd overall) or the 2002 draft
Attained:On Feb. 23rd, 2006 the Cleveland Cavaliers have acquired guard Ronald “Flip” Murray from the Seattle SuperSonics in exchange for guard Mike Wilks and cash considerations
Number: 2
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals