Ron Brewer

Fullname: Ronald Charles Brewer
Nickname: Boot
Position:G
Height:6' 4''
Weight:180
Born:9/16/1955, in Fort Smith, AR, USA
High School: Northside, in Fort Smith, AR
College:Arkansas 1978, Westark CC
Drafted:1978, 1st round (7th overall)
Attained:Traded by San Antonio with Reggie Johnson and cash for Mike Mitchell and Roger Phegley on December 23rd, 1981. Signed as a free agent on January 11, 1986.
Number: 10
Per GameSeason Totals