Larry Hughes

Fullname: Lawrence Darnell Hughes
Nickname: Boogie
Position:G
Height:6'5''
Weight:185
Born:January 23rd 1979, in St. Louis, Missouri
High School: Christian Brothers in St. Louis, Missouri
College:St. Louis 2001
Drafted:Drafted by the 76ers with the 8th pick of the 1998 Draft
Attained:Signed to a free agent contract on August 2, 2005
Number: 32
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals