Anderson Varejao

Fullname: Anderson Franca Varejao
Nickname: Wild Thing, Side Show Bob, The Human Palm Tree
Position:F
Height:6' 10''
Weight:230
Born:9/28/1982 in Santa Teresa, Brazil
Drafted:Selected in the second round (30th overall pick) of the 2004 NBA Draft by the Orlando Magic
Attained:Acquired from the Orlando Magic along with Drew Gooden and Steven Hunter in exchange for Tony Battie and two future second-round picks on July 23, 2004.
Number: 17
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals