Mel Turpin

Fullname: Melvin Harrison Turpin
Nickname: Dinner Bell Mel
Position:C
Height:6' 11''
Weight:240
Born:12/28/1960, in Lexington, KY, USA
High School: Bryan Station, in Lexington, KY
College:Kentucky
Drafted:1984, 1st round (6th overall)
Attained:N/A
Number: 54
Per GameSeason Totals