Robert Traylor

Fullname: Robert DeShaun Traylor
Nickname: Tractor Traylor
Position:F
Height:6' 8''
Weight:284
Born:2/1/1977, in Detroit, MI, USA
High School: Murray-Wright, in Detroit, MI
College:Michigan 1999
Drafted:1998, 1st round (6th overall)
Attained:Traded to Cleveland along with J.R. Reid in a three-way deal that sent Jason Caffey and Billy Owens to Milwaukee from Golden State, Vinny Del Negro from Milwaukee to Golden State and Bob Sura from Cleveland to the Warriors on 6/27/00
Signed as a free agent by the Cavaliers on 08/03/04
Numbers: 32, 54
Per GameSeason Totals