Nate Thurmond

Fullname: Nathaniel Thurmond
Nickname: Nate the Great
Position:C
Height:6' 11''
Weight:225
Born:7/25/1941, in Akron, OH, USA
High School: Central Hower, in Akron, OH
College:Bowling Green
Drafted:1963, 1st round (3rd overall)
Attained:Traded by Chicago with Rowland Garrett for Steve Patterson and Eric Fernsten, November 27, 1975.
Number: 42
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals