John Amaechi

Fullname: John Ekwugha Amaechi
Nickname: Meech
Position:C
Height:6' 10''
Weight:270
Born:11/26/1970, in Boston, MA, USA
High School: St. John's, in Toledo, OH
College:Pennsylvania State University, Vanderbilt University (1995)
Drafted:Undrafted
Attained:Signed as a free agent on October 5, 1995
Notes:First player in NBA history to go undrafted and then start his first NBA game
Number: 13
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals