Campy Russell

Fullname: Michael Campanella Russell
Nickname: Mr. Moves
Position:F
Height:6' 8''
Weight:215
Born:1/12/1952, in Jackson, TN, USA
High School: Central, in Pontiac, MI
College:Michigan
Drafted:8th pick, 1974 NBA draft
Attained:Drafted by the Cavaliers with the 8th overall pick of the 1974 NBA draft
Re-Aquired from New York in exchange for a conditional draft pick on September 29, 1984
Numbers: 21, 4, 20
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff TotalsAll-Star AvgsAll-Star Totals