Kevin Restani

Fullname: Kevin Gilbert Restani
Nickname: Big Bird
Position:F
Height:6' 9''
Weight:225
Born:12/23/1951, in San Francisco, CA, USA
High School: Riordan, in San Francisco, CA
College:San Francisco
Drafted:Drafted by the Cleveland Cavaliers in the 3rd round (3rd pick, 39th overall) of the 1974 NBA draft
Attained:Obtained from the San Antonio Spurs off waivers on December 23, 1981
Number: 24
Per GameSeason Totals