Vitaly Potapenko

Fullname: Vitaly Nikolaevich Potapenko
Nickname: The Ukraine Train
Position:F/C
Height:6' 10''
Weight:280
Born:3/21/1975, in Kiev, Ukraine
High School: Kozchagin, in Kiev Ukraine
College:Wright State, Kiev State (DNP)
Drafted:1996, 1st round (12th overall)
Attained:N/A
Number: 52
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals