Ben Poquette

Fullname: Benedict Jay Poquette
Nickname: Gentle Ben
Position:F
Height:6' 9''
Weight:235
Born:5/7/1955, in Ann Arbor, MI, USA
High School: East Lansing, in East Lansing, MI
College:Central Michigan
Drafted:Drafted by the Detroit Pistons in the 2nd round (14th pick) of the 1977 NBA draft.
Attained:N/A
Number: 50
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals