Jeff McInnis

Fullname: Jeffrey Lemans McInnis
Nickname: J-Mac, The Maestro, Macca
Position:G
Height:6'4''
Weight:179
Born:10/22/1974, in Charlotte, NC, USA
High School: Oak Hill Academy
College:North Carolina 1997
Drafted:1996, 2nd round (37th overall pick) by the Denver Nuggets
Attained:The Cleveland Cavaliers acquired point guard Jeff McInnis and center Ruben Boumtje Boumtje from the Portland Trail Blazers in exchange for forward Darius Miles on January 21, 2004
Number: 0
Per GameSeason Totals