Dan Majerle

Fullname: Daniel Lewis Majerle
Nickname: Thunder Dan
Position:G
Height:6' 6''
Weight:215
Born:9/9/1965, in Traverse City, MI, USA
High School: Traverse City Sr., in Traverse City, MI
College:Central Michigan
Drafted:1988, 1st round (14th overall)
Attained:N/A
Number: 9
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff Totals