Shawn Kemp

Fullname: Shawn T. Kemp
Nickname: The ReignMan
Position:F
Height:6' 10''
Weight:230
Born:11/26/1969, in Elkhart, IN, USA
High School: Concord, in Elkhart, IN
College:Trinity Valley CC (DNP), Kentucky (DNP)
Drafted:1989, 1st round (17th overall)
Attained:Aquired from Seattle in a three-way trade on September 25, 1997. The Cavaliers also aquired Sherman Douglas from Milwaukee, while the Bucks received Terrell Brandon, Tyrone Hill and future considerations from the Cleveland. Seattle aquired Vin Baker from Milwaukee.
Number: 4
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff TotalsAll-Star AvgsAll-Star Totals