Eddie Johnson

Fullname: Edward Johnson
Nickname: Fast Eddie
Position:G
Height:6' 2''
Weight:180
Born:2/24/1955, in Ocala, FL, USA
High School: Lake Weir, in Summerfield, FL
College:Auburn
Drafted:Drafted by the Atlanta Hawks in the 3rd round (5th pick, 49th overall) of the 1977 NBA draft.
Attained:N/A
Number: 3
Per GameSeason Totals