LeBron James

Fullname: LeBron Raymone James
Nickname: King James, The Chosen One, LBJ, The Gift, The ''L'' Train, Video Game James
Position:G
Height:6' 8''
Weight:265
Born:December 30th, 1984, in Akron, OH, USA
High School: St. Vincent-St. Mary, in Akron, OH
College:None
Drafted:Drafted with the 1st overall pick of the 2003 NBA Draft by the Cleveland Cavaliers
Attained:Drafted with the 1st overall pick of the 2003 NBA Draft by the Cleveland Cavaliers
On July 12, 2014 he signed a two year contract with the team worth $42.1 million.
Notes:First Cavalier to be named NBA Rookie of the Year Youngest player in NBA history to: * Be named NBA Rookie of the Year, at 19 years of age. * Record a triple-double in his career (20 years, 20 days) * Win an All-Star Game MVP (21 years, 55 days) * Be named to the All-NBA first team (21 years, 138 days) * Lead the league in All-Star voting (22 years, 26 days) 42 career regular season Triple Doubles 6 career post season Triple Doubles 11 Time All-Star 2 Time All-Star MVP All-Time Leading Scorer for the Cleveland Cavaliers All-Time Steals Leader for the Cleveland Cavaliers All-Time Assists Leader for the Cleveland Cavaliers Led league in scoring for 2007-2008 season 9 Time All-NBA 1st Team 5 Time All-NBA Defensive 1st team 4 Time NBA MVP 2 Olympic Gold Medals 2 Time NBA Champion 2 Time NBA Finals MVP
Number: 23
Per GameSeason TotalsPlayoff AvgsPlayoff TotalsAll-Star AvgsAll-Star Totals