High School | NBA | Team USA | Nike | Miscellaneous | TV Commercials
2003-2004 | 2004-2005 | 2005-2006 | 2006-2007 | 2007-2008 | 2008-2009
2003-2004

LeBron Gets Drafted

2003-04 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team1st2nd3rd4th5thPoints
Kevin Garnett, Minnesota12021001219
Tim Duncan, San Antonio07234133716
Jermaine O’Neal, Indiana229461719523
Peja Stojakovic, Sacramento18163433281
Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers07142227212
Shaquille O’Neal, L.A. Lakers05112319178
Ben Wallace, Detroit 0 0 0 5 9 24
Jason Kidd, New Jersey 0 0 0 5 2 17
LeBron James, Cleveland 0 0 1 1 3 11
Baron Davis, New Orleans 0 0 0 1 1 4
Sam Cassell, Minnesota 0 0 0 1 1 4
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas 0 0 0 1 1 4
Andrei Kirilenko, Utah 0 0 0 0 2 2
Yao Ming, Houston 0 0 0 0 1 1
Michael Redd, Milwaukee 0 0 0 0 1 1
Carmelo Anthony, Denver 0 0 0 0 1 1


Rookie of the Year
2003-04 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Tim Duncan, San Antonio (114) 597
Forward Kevin Garnett, Minnesota (123) 615
Center Shaquille O'Neal, L.A. Lakers (95) 556
Guard Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers (111) 582
Guard Jason Kidd, New Jersey (55) 421

2003-04 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Jermaine O'Neal, Indiana (31) 423
Forward Peja Stojakovic, Sacramento (14) 378
Center Ben Wallace, Detroit (2) 195
Guard Sam Cassell, Minnesota (34) 322
Guard Tracy McGrady, Orlando (16) 274

2003-04 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Ron Artest, Indiana 90
Forward Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas 145
Center Yao Ming, Houston 189
Guard Baron Davis, New Orleans (10) 176
Guard Michael Redd, Milwaukee (4) 95
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses):
Steve Nash, Dallas, 75 (3); Paul Pierce, Boston 68; LeBron James, Cleveland, 48 (1); Andrei Kirilenko, Utah 48; Stephon Marbury, New York, 44; Lamar Odom, Miami, 20; Mike Bibby, Sacramento, 18 (1); Zach Randolph, Portland, 18; Vince Carter, Toronto, 16; Carmelo Anthony, Denver, 14; Chauncey Billups, Detroit, 12; Brad Miller, Sacramento, 12; Jamaal Magloire, New Orleans, 9; Pau Gasol, Memphis, 8; Allen Iverson, Philadelphia, 8; Ray Allen, Seattle, 6; Elton Brand, Los Angeles Clippers, 5; Erick Dampier, Golden State, 4; Michael Finley, Dallas, 4; Manu Ginobili, San Antonio, 4; Zydrunas Ilgauskas, Cleveland, 4; Amare Stoudemire, Phoenix, 4; Jason Williams, Memphis, 4; Richard Hamilton, Detroit, 3; Shawn Marion, Phoenix, 2; Tony Parker, San Antonio, 2; Rasheed Wallace, Detroit, 2; Carlos Boozer, Cleveland, 1; Steve Francis, Houston, 1;Corey Maggette, Los Angeles Clippers, 1; Kenyon Martin, New Jersey Nets, 1; Theo Ratliff, Portland, 1.
2004-2005



2004-05 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Points
Steve Nash, Phoenix 65 54 7 1 0 1066
Shaquille O'Neal, Miami 58 61 3 3 1 1032
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas 0 4 43 30 16 349
Tim Duncan, San Antonio 1 0 40 33 19 328
Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 2 4 20 23 23 240
LeBron James, Cleveland 0 0 7 11 25 93
Tracy McGrady, Houston 0 1 1 8 8 44
Dwyane Wade, Miami 0 2 2 1 16 43
Ray Allen, Seattle 0 0 2 8 7 41
Amaré Stoudemire, Phoenix 1 1 1 5 4 41
Kevin Garnett, Minnesota 0 0 1 2 4 15
Gilbert Arenas, Washington 0 0 0 1 1 4
Vince Carter, New Jersey 0 0 0 1 0 3
Marcus Camby, Denver 0 0 0 0 1 1
P.J. Brown, New Orleans 0 0 0 0 1 1
Shawn Marion, Phoenix 0 0 0 0 1 1

2004-05 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Tim Duncan, San Antonio (95) 553
Forward Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas (75) 510
Center Shaquille O'Neal, Miami (122) 616
Guard Allen Iverson, Philadelphia (69) 498
Guard Steve Nash, Phoenix (118) 606

2004-05 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward LeBron James, Cleveland (45) 421
Forward Kevin Garnett, Minnesota (34) 408
Center Amaré Stoudemire, Phoenix (9) 367
Guard Dwyane Wade, Miami (35) 417
Guard Ray Allen, Seattle (1) 177

2004-05 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Tracy McGrady, Houston (15) 264
Forward Shawn Marion, Phoenix 134
Center Ben Wallace, Detroit 105
Guard Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers (1) 108
Guard Gilbert Arenas, Washington (1) 104
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses): Yao Ming, Houston, 82; Vince Carter, New Jersey, 63; Jason Kidd, New Jersey, 16; Paul Pierce, Boston, 15; Marcus Camby, Denver, 14; Rashard Lewis, Seattle, 13; Manu Ginobili, San Antonio, 12; Zydrunas Ilgauskas, Cleveland, 11; Jermaine O'Neal, Indiana, 8; Tony Parker, San Antonio, 7; Mike Bibby, Sacramento, 6; Elton Brand, Los Angeles Clippers, 6; Grant Hill, Orlando, 6; Carmelo Anthony, Denver, 5; Antawn Jamison, Washington, 5; Richard Hamilton, Detroit, 3; Tayshaun Prince, Detroit, 3; Chauncey Billups, Detroit, 2; Chris Bosh, Toronto, 2; Stephon Marbury, New York, 2; Reggie Miller, Indiana, 2; Michael Redd, Milwaukee, 2; Larry Hughes, Washington, 1; Corey Maggette, Los Angeles Clippers, 1; Kenyon Martin, Denver, 1; Brad Miller, Sacramento, 1; Peja Stojakovic, Sacramento, 1
The media voted for All-NBA First, Second and Third Teams by position with points awarded on a 5-3-1 basis.
2005-2006



All-Star MVP
2005-06 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Pts
Steve Nash, Phoenix 57 32 20 8 6 924
LeBron James, Cleveland 16 41 33 23 7 688
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas 14 22 25 36 17 544
Kobe Bryant, LA Lakers 22 11 18 22 30 483
Chauncey Billups, Detroit 15 13 22 18 25 430
Dwyane Wade, Miami - 3 4 9 19 87
Elton Brand, LA Clippers 1 1 2 3 14 50
Tim Duncan, San Antonio - 2 - 6 1 33
Tony Parker, San Antonio - - 1 - 4 9
Allen Iverson, Philadelphia - - - - 1 1
Shawn Marion, Phoenix - - - - 1 1

2005-06 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM:
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward LeBron James, Cleveland (116) 610
Forward Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas (105) 584
Center Shaquille O'Neal, Miami (45) 402
Guard Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers (110) 597
Guard Steve Nash, Phoenix (106) 583

2005-06 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM:
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Elton Brand, L.A. Clippers (15) 309
Forward Tim Duncan, San Antonio (17) 277
Center Ben Wallace, Detroit (44) 363
Guard Chauncey Billups, Detroit (21) 378
Guard Dwyane Wade, Miami (13) 373

2005-06 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM:
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Shawn Marion, Phoenix (4) 270
Forward Carmelo Anthony, Denver (-) 97
Center Yao Ming, Houston (30) 261
Guard Allen Iverson, Philadelphia (1) 104
Guard Gilbert Arenas, Washington (-) 79
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses): Kevin Garnett, Minnesota, 94; Tony Parker, San Antonio, 66; Pau Gasol, Memphis, 49; Vince Carter, New Jersey, 47; Paul Pierce, Boston, 29; Jason Kidd, New Jersey, 20; Dwight Howard, Orlando, 11; Marcus Camby, Denver, 9; Richard Hamilton, Detroit, 9; Rasheed Wallace(1), Detroit, 8; Zydrunas Ilgauskas, Cleveland, 5; Nenad Krstic, New Jersey, 5; Ray Allen, Seattle, 4; Mehmet Okur, Utah, 4; Michael Redd, Milwaukee, 4; Brad Miller, Sacramento, 3; Joe Johnson, Atlanta, 2; Sam Cassell, L.A. Clippers, 2; Mike Bibby, Sacramento, 1; Chris Bosh, Toronto, 1; Boris Diaw, Phoenix, 1; Antawn Jamison, Washington, 1; Andrei Kirilenko, Utah, 1; Chris Kaman; L.A. Clippers, 1; Chris Paul, New Orleans/Oklahoma City, 1.
The media voted for All-NBA First, Second and Third Teams by position with points awarded on a 5-3-1 basis.
top
2006-2007


2006-07 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Pts
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas 83 39 7 - - 1138
Steve Nash, Phoenix 44 74 11 - - 1013
Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers 2 11 65 30 9 521
Tim Duncan, San Antonio - 3 25 39 23 286
LeBron James, Cleveland - - 11 31 35 183
Tracy McGrady, Houston - 2 6 16 18 110
Chris Bosh, Toronto - - 3 4 16 43
Gilbert Arenas, Washington - - 1 4 14 31
Kevin Garnett, Minnesota - - - 2 1 7
Carlos Boozer, Utah - - - 1 4 7
Chauncey Billups, Detroit - - - 1 1 4
Dwyane Wade, Miami - - - - 3 3
Shaquille O'Neil , Miami - - - 1 0 3
Amaré Stoudemire, Phoenix - - - - 2 2
Carmelo Anthony, Denver - - - - 1 1
Baron Davis, Golden State - - - - 1 1
Tony Parker, San Antonio - - - - 1 1

2006-07 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas (125) 634
Forward Tim Duncan, San Antonio (94) 573
Center Amaré Stoudemire, Phoenix (36) 494
Guard Steve Nash, Phoenix (129) 645
Guard Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers (128) 643

2006-07 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward LeBron James, Cleveland (64) 494
Forward Chris Bosh, Toronto (8) 234
Center Yao Ming, Houston (38) 333
Guard Gilbert Arenas, Washington (-) 295
Guard Tracy McGrady, Houston (10) 278

2006-07 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM
Position Player, Team (First Team Votes) Points
Forward Kevin Garnett, Minnesota (5) 225
Forward Carmelo Anthony, Denver (1) 142
Center Dwight Howard, Orlando (1) 108
Guard Dwyane Wade, Miami (1) 241
Guard Chauncey Billups, Detroit (-) 86
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses): Carlos Boozer, Utah, 127; Shaquille O’Neal, Miami, 70 (3); Jason Kidd, New Jersey, 58; Marcus Camby, Denver, 42 (2); Shawn Marion, Phoenix, 41; Allen Iverson, Denver, 39; Tony Parker, San Antonio, 39; Vince Carter, New Jersey, 15; Deron Williams, Utah, 15; Josh Howard, Dallas, 11; Elton Brand, L.A. Clippers, 8; Mehmet Okur, Utah, 7; Baron Davis, Golden State, 6; Michael Redd, Milwaukee, 6; Ray Allen, Seattle, 5; Richard Hamilton, Detroit, 4; Joe Johnson, Atlanta, 3; Ben Gordon, Chicago, 3; Chris Paul, New Orleans/Oklahoma City, 3; Paul Pierce, Boston, 2; Ben Wallace, Chicago, 2; Jason Terry, Dallas, 2; Eddy Curry, New York, 2; Luol Deng, Chicago, 1; Chris Webber, Detroit, 1; Jermaine O’Neal, Indiana, 1; Pau Gasol, Memphis, 1; Tyson Chandler, New Orleans/Oklahoma City, 1; Manu Ginobili, San Antonio, 1. The 129-member voting panel of writers and broadcasters throughout the United States and Canada consisted of national media members and members from each of the league’s 30 teams who regularly cover the NBA.
The media voted for All-NBA First, Second and Third Teams by position with points awarded on a 5-3-1 basis.
top
2007-2008



All-Star MVP
2007-08 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Pts
Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers 82 32 10 2 - 1100
Chris Paul, New Orleans 28 64 32 2 - 894
Kevin Garnett, Boston 15 23 56 26 1 670
LeBron James, Cleveland1728778438
Dwight Howard, Orlando - - - 7 39 60
Amaré Stoudemire, Phoenix - - - 3 18 27
Tim Duncan, San Antonio - - - 2 19 25
Tracy McGrady, Houston - - - 2 13 19
Steve Nash, Phoenix - - - 4 6 18
Manu Ginobili, San Antonio - - - - 9 9
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas - - - - 5 5
Deron Williams, Utah - - - - 4 4
Carmelo Anthony, Denver - - - 1 - 3
Paul Pierce, Boston - - - - 1 1
Rasheed Wallace, Detroit - - - - 1 1
Carlos Boozer, Utah - - - - 1 1
Antawn Jamison, Washington - - - - 1 1

2007-08 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
ForwardKevin Garnett, Boston (118)612
ForwardLeBron James, Cleveland (117)610
Center Dwight Howard, Orlando (86)546
GuardKobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers (127)635
GuardChris Paul, New Orleans (124)629

2007-08 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
ForwardDirk Nowitzki, Dallas (1)189
ForwardTim Duncan, San Antonio (25)397
CenterAmaré Stoudemire, Phoenix (30)412
GuardSteve Nash, Phoenix (2)311
GuardDeron Williams, Utah228

2007-08 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
ForwardCarlos Boozer, Utah174
ForwardPaul Pierce, Boston (2)151
CenterYao Ming, Houston (2)71
GuardTracy McGrady, Houston (1)137
GuardManu Ginobili, San Antonio123
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses): Allen Iverson, Denver, 116; Carmelo Anthony, Denver, 89; Marcus Camby, Denver, 59; Chauncey Billups, Detroit, 38; Baron Davis, Golden State, 32; David West, New Orleans, 24; Rasheed Wallace, Detroit, 22; Tyson Chandler, New Orleans, 18; Antawn Jamison, Washington, 15; Al Jefferson, Minnesota, 14; Chris Bosh, Toronto, 11; Joe Johnson, Atlanta 8; Andre Miller, Philadelphia, 7; Caron Butler, Washington, 5; Shaquille O'Neal, Phoenix, 5; Pau Gasol, Los Angeles Lakers, 5; Kevin Martin, Sacramento, 4; Ray Allen, Boston, 4; Hedo Turkoglu, Orlando, 3; Jason Kidd, Dallas, 2; Josh Howard, Dallas, 2; Richard Hamilton, Detroit, 2; Andre Iguodala, Philadelphia, 1; Brandon Roy, Portland, 1; Michael Redd, Milwaukee, 1; Tayshaun Prince, Detroit, 1; Tony Parker, San Antonio, 1.
top
2008-2009



2008-09 MOST VALUABLE PLAYER AWARD VOTING RESULTS
Player, Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th Pts
LeBron James, Cleveland 109 11 1 - - 1,172
Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers 2 56 52 8 2 698
Dwyane Wade, Miami 7 50 41 17 4 680
Dwight Howard, Orlando 1 3 17 63 23 328
Chris Paul, New Orleans 2 1 9 23 51 192
Chauncey Billups, Denver - - - 6 15 33
Paul Pierce, Boston - - 1 2 10 21
Tony Parker, San Antonio - - - 1 6 9
Brandon Roy, Portland - - - 1 4 7
Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas - - - - 3 3
Tim Duncan, San Antonio - - - - 2 2
Yao Ming, Houston - - - - 1 1


2008-09 DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR VOTING RESULTS
PLAYER TEAM 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Dwight Howard Orlando 105 4 5 542
LeBron James Cleveland 4 36 20 148
Dwyane Wade Miami 3 20 15 90
Shane Battier Houston 2 17 10 71
Ron Artest Houston 1 13 10 54
Chris Paul New Orleans 1 9 17 49
Kobe Bryant LA Lakers 2 6 15 43
Kevin Garnett Boston 1 6 8 31
Chris Andersen Denver - 2 4 10
Rajon Rondo Boston - 2 2 8
Tim Duncan San Antonio - 1 4 7
Raja Bell Charlotte - 1 1 4
Anderson Varejao Cleveland - 1 - 3
Andre Iguodala Philadelphia - 1 - 3
Ronny Turiaf Golden State - - 2 2
Trevor Ariza LA Lakers - - 1 1
Marcus Camby LA Clippers - - 1 1
Grant Hill Phoenix - - 1 1
Joel Pryzbilla Portland - - 1 1
Hedo Turkoglu Orlando - - 1 1


2008-09 ALL-NBA FIRST TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
F LeBron James (Cavs) 122 610
F Dirk Nowitzki (Mavericks) 35 383
C Dwight Howard (Magic) 116 598
G Kobe Bryant (Lakers) 119 604
G Dwyane Wade (Heat) 103 572

2008-09 ALL-NBA SECOND TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
F Tim Duncan (Spurs) 39 378
F Paul Pierce (Celtics) 27 330
C Yao Ming (Rockets) 8 354
G Brandon Roy (Trail Blazers) -- 189
G Chris Paul (Hornets) 32 424

2008-09 ALL-NBA THIRD TEAM
PositionPlayer, Team (First Team Votes)Points
F Carmelo Anthony (Nuggets) 2 116
F Pau Gasol (Lakers) 2 165
C Shaquille O'Neal (Suns) -- 68
G Chauncey Billups (Nuggets) -- 131
G Tony Parker (Spurs) 1 158
Other players receiving votes, with point totals (first team votes in parentheses): Deron Williams, Utah, 105; Kevin Garnett, Boston, 72; Chris Bosh, Toronto, 56; Joe Johnson, Atlanta, 36, Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City, 34; Danny Granger, Indiana, 25; David West, New Orleans, 12; Mo Williams, Cleveland, 10; Al Jefferson, Minnesota, 8; Steve Nash, Phoenix, 7; Antawn Jamison, Washington, 7; Ray Allen, Boston, 6; Nene, Denver, 6; Devin Harris, New Jersey, 5; LaMarcus Aldridge, Portland, 4; David Lee, New York, 4; Rajon Rondo, Boston, 2; Vince Carter, New Jersey, 1; Paul Millsap, Utah, 1; O.J. Mayo, Memphis, 1; Mehmet Okur, Utah, 1; Jermaine O'Neal, Miami, 1; Hedo Turkoglu, Orlando, 1; Derrick Rose, Chicago, 1; Caron Butler, Washington, 1; Carlos Boozer, Utah, 1; Andre Miller, Philadelphia, 1; Andre Iguodala, Philadelphia, 1
2008-09 NBA ALL-DEFENSIVE FIRST TEAM
Position Player, Team 1st 2nd Points
Center Dwight Howard, Orlando 27 1 55
Guard Kobe Bryant, L.A. Lakers 24 5 53
Forward LeBron James, Cleveland 22 3 47
Guard Chris Paul, New Orleans 15 6 36
Forward Kevin Garnett, Boston 13 9 35

2008-09 NBA ALL-DEFENSIVE SECOND TEAM
Position Player, Team 1st 2nd Points
Center Tim Duncan, San Antonio 10 10 30
Guard Dwyane Wade, Miami 9 8 26
Guard Rajon Rondo, Boston 4 15 23
Forward Shane Battier, Houston 6 10 22
Forward Ron Artest, Houston 5 12 22

Other players receiving votes, with point totals (First Team votes in parentheses): Tayshaun Prince, Detroit, 15 (3); Raja Bell, Charlotte, 8 (2); Joel Przybilla, Portland, 7 (1); Chauncey Billups, Denver, 5; Ronnie Brewer, Utah, 5 (1); Andre Iguodala, Philadelphia, 5; Yao Ming, Houston, 5; Emeka Okafor, Charlotte, 5 (1); Kendrick Perkins, Boston, 4 (1); Samuel Dalembert, Philadelphia, 3; Derek Fisher, L.A. Lakers, 3 (1); Udonis Haslem, Miami, 3; Jason Kidd, Dallas, 3 (1); Anderson Varejao, Cleveland, 3; Deron Williams, Utah, 3; Trevor Ariza, L.A. Lakers, 2; Kirk Hinrich, Chicago, 2; Joe Johnson, Atlanta, 2 (1); Andrei Kirilenko, Utah, 2 (1); David Lee, New York, 2 (1); James Posey, New Orleans, 2; J.R. Smith, Denver, 2 (1); Gerald Wallace, Charlotte, 2; Nenê, Denver, 1; Chris Andersen, Denver, 1; Pau Gasol, L.A. Lakers, 1; Antonio McDyess, Detroit, 1; Andre Miller, Philadelphia, 1; Travis Outlaw, Portland, 1; Brandon Roy, Portland, 1; Rasheed Wallace, Detroit, 1.
top